12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ASR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 05:00 1
2 BEAS Live 05:28 05:30 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 06:03 06:06 1
4 PHAGWARA JN Live 06:21 06:23 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 06:57 07:02 1
6 SIRHIND JN Live 07:46 07:48 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 08:30 08:32 1
8 NEW DELHI Live 11:00 Last 1

Train number 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:00 Daily. Train No. 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP route?
    12014-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List