12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP NDLS ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:30 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN Live 18:50 18:52 1
3 SIRHIND JN Live 19:25 19:27 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 20:17 20:20 1
5 PHAGWARA JN Live 20:47 20:49 1
6 JALANDHAR CITY Live 21:12 21:15 1
7 BEAS Live 21:46 21:48 1
8 AMRITSAR JN Live 22:30 Last 1

Train number 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP from NEW DELHI at 16:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:30 Daily. Train No. 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP?
    12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 16:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP?
    12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP route?
    12013-NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List