12010-SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12010 SHATABDI EXP ADI MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN Live First 14:40 1
2 NADIAD JN Live 15:17 15:19 1
3 ANAND JN Live 15:38 15:40 1
4 VADODARA JN Live 16:19 16:24 1
5 BHARUCH JN Live 17:06 17:08 1
6 SURAT Live 17:48 17:53 1
7 VAPI Live 18:53 18:55 1
8 BORIVALI Live 20:31 20:34 1
9 MUMBAI CENTRAL Live 21:20 Last 1

Train number 12010-SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 491 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12010-SHATABDI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12010-SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12010-SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12010-SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12010-SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12010-SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12010-SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12010-SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 9 days between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12010-SHATABDI EXP?
    12010-SHATABDI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12010-SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12010-SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12010-SHATABDI EXP?
    12010-SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12010-SHATABDI EXP route?
    12010-SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),

Full Trains List