12009-SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12009 SHATABDI EXP BCT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL Live First 06:25 1
2 BORIVALI Live 06:56 06:59 1
3 VAPI Live 08:23 08:25 1
4 SURAT Live 09:31 09:36 1
5 BHARUCH JN Live 10:13 10:14 1
6 VADODARA JN Live 11:04 11:09 1
7 ANAND JN Live 11:36 11:38 1
8 NADIAD JN Live 11:52 11:54 1
9 AHMEDABAD JN Live 12:45 Last 1

Train number 12009-SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 491 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12009-SHATABDI EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 12:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12009-SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12009-SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12009-SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12009-SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12009-SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12009-SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12009-SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 9 days between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12009-SHATABDI EXP?
    12009-SHATABDI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 12:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12009-SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12009-SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12009-SHATABDI EXP?
    12009-SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12009-SHATABDI EXP route?
    12009-SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - MUMBAI CENTRAL(BCT), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),

Full Trains List