12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI NDLS HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 06:00 1
2 MATHURA JN Live 07:23 07:24 1
3 AGRA CANTT Live 07:57 08:02 1
4 DHAULPUR Live 08:41 08:42 1
5 MORENA Live 09:01 09:02 1
6 GWALIOR JN. Live 09:28 09:33 1
7 JHANSI JN Live 10:43 10:51 1
8 LALITPUR Live 11:39 11:41 1
9 BHOPAL JN Live 13:50 13:55 1
10 HABIBGANJ Live 14:25 Last 1

Train number 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 706 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 Daily. Train No. 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI

  1. What is 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI?
    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI covers?
    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI?
    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 88 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI route?
    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),

Full Trains List