12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI HBJ NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HABIBGANJ Live First 15:00 1
2 BHOPAL JN Live 15:12 15:15 1
3 LALITPUR Live 17:23 17:25 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 18:32 18:40 1
5 GWALIOR JN. Live 19:39 19:44 1
6 MORENA Live 20:05 20:07 1
7 DHAULPUR Live 20:35 20:36 1
8 AGRA CANTT Live 21:10 21:15 1
9 MATHURA JN Live 21:49 21:50 1
10 NEW DELHI Live 23:30 Last 1

Train number 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 706 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI from HABIBGANJ at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:30 Daily. Train No. 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI

  1. What is 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between HABIBGANJ and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI?
    12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI departs from HABIBGANJ at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI covers?
    12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI?
    12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 88 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI route?
    12001-BPL NDLS SHATABDI route is as follows - HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List