11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11902 KKDE-MTJ EXP KKDE MTJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KURUKSHETRA JN Live First 14:55 1
2 KARNAL Live 15:19 15:21 1
3 PANIPAT JN Live 15:47 15:49 1
4 SAMALKHA Live 15:59 16:01 1
5 SONIPAT Live 16:32 16:34 1
6 SUBZI MANDI Live 17:23 17:25 1
7 NEW DELHI Live 18:00 18:20 1
8 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 18:37 18:39 1
9 FARIDABAD Live 19:08 19:10 1
10 PALWAL Live 20:04 20:06 1
11 KOSI KALAN Live 20:36 20:38 1
12 CHATA Live 20:49 20:51 1
13 MATHURA JN Live 21:35 Last 1

Train number 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KURUKSHETRA JN and MATHURA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 297 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.


11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP from KURUKSHETRA JN at 14:55 and arrives MATHURA JN at 21:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. Train No. 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP train time table. It will give you 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP

  1. What is 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP train time table / running days?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri i.e. all 13 days between KURUKSHETRA JN and MATHURA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP departs from KURUKSHETRA JN at 14:55 and arrives MATHURA JN at 21:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP covers?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP covers total distance of 297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP route?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP route is as follows - KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), CHATA(CHJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ),

Full Trains List