11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11901 MTJ-KKDE EXP MTJ KKDE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MATHURA JN Live First 05:30 1
2 CHATA Live 05:58 06:00 1
3 KOSI KALAN Live 06:10 06:12 1
4 PALWAL Live 07:05 07:07 1
5 FARIDABAD Live 07:31 07:33 1
6 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 08:06 08:08 1
7 NEW DELHI Live 08:25 08:45 1
8 SUBZI MANDI Live 08:58 09:00 1
9 SONIPAT Live 09:46 09:48 1
10 SAMALKHA Live 10:16 10:18 1
11 PANIPAT JN Live 10:36 10:38 1
12 KARNAL Live 11:27 11:29 1
13 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 12:40 Last 1

Train number 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MATHURA JN and KURUKSHETRA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 297 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.


11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP from MATHURA JN at 05:30 and arrives KURUKSHETRA JN at 12:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. Train No. 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP train time table. It will give you 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP

  1. What is 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP train time table / running days?
    11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri i.e. all 13 days between MATHURA JN and KURUKSHETRA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP?
    11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP departs from MATHURA JN at 05:30 and arrives KURUKSHETRA JN at 12:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP covers?
    11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP covers total distance of 297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP?
    11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP route?
    11901-MTJ-KKDE EXP route is as follows - MATHURA JN(MTJ), CHATA(CHJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE),

Full Trains List