11704-INDB REWA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11704 INDB-REWA EXP DADN REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR Live First 20:10 1
2 INDORE JN BG Live 20:55 21:05 1
3 DEWAS Live 21:41 21:43 1
4 UJJAIN JN Live 22:20 22:40 1
5 BERCHHA Live 23:36 23:38 1
6 SHUJALPUR Live 00:11 00:13 2
7 SEHORE Live 00:46 00:48 2
8 BAIRAGARH Live 01:23 01:25 2
9 VIDISHA Live 02:27 02:29 2
10 MANDI BAMORA Live 03:45 03:47 2
11 BINA JN Live 04:50 04:55 2
12 KHURAI Live 05:18 05:20 2
13 SAUGOR Live 06:06 06:08 2
14 PATHARIA Live 06:49 06:51 2
15 DAMOH Live 07:16 07:18 2
16 KATNI Live 09:10 09:20 2
17 JUKEHI Live 09:33 09:35 2
18 MAIHAR Live 10:08 10:10 2
19 SATNA Live 10:35 10:45 2
20 REWA Live 12:15 Last 2

Train number 11704-INDB REWA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 832 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.


11704-INDB REWA EXP from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 20:10 and arrives REWA at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri. Train No. 11704-INDB REWA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11704-INDB REWA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11704-INDB REWA EXP train time table. It will give you 11704-INDB REWA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11704-INDB REWA EXP

  1. What is 11704-INDB REWA EXP train time table / running days?
    11704-INDB REWA EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri i.e. all 20 days between DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and REWA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11704-INDB REWA EXP?
    11704-INDB REWA EXP departs from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 20:10 and arrives REWA at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11704-INDB REWA EXP covers?
    11704-INDB REWA EXP covers total distance of 832 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11704-INDB REWA EXP?
    11704-INDB REWA EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11704-INDB REWA EXP route?
    11704-INDB REWA EXP route is as follows - DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN), INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), VIDISHA(BHS), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), JUKEHI(JKE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),

Full Trains List