11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11702 INDB-JBP INTERCITY EXP INDB JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDORE JN BG Live First 04:10 1
2 DEWAS Live 04:46 04:48 1
3 MAKSI Live 06:03 06:05 1
4 SHAJAPUR Live 06:27 06:29 1
5 SARANGPUR Live 06:52 06:54 1
6 BIYAVRA RAJGARH Live 07:38 07:40 1
7 RUTHIYAI Live 09:05 09:10 1
8 GUNA Live 09:50 10:00 1
9 ASHOK NAGAR Live 10:35 10:37 1
10 MUNGAOLI Live 11:24 11:26 1
11 MALKHERI Live 13:11 13:13 1
12 SAUGOR Live 14:10 14:15 1
13 DAMOH Live 15:18 15:20 1
14 KATNI MURWARA Live 17:30 17:35 1
15 SIHORA ROAD Live 18:23 18:25 1
16 JABALPUR Live 19:35 Last 1

Train number 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 757 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.


11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP from INDORE JN BG at 04:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 19:35 Tue,Fri,Sun. Train No. 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun i.e. all 16 days between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 04:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 19:35 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 757 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP route?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), SARANGPUR(SFW), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List