11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11701 JBP-INDB INTERCITY JBP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 05:40 1
2 SIHORA ROAD Live 06:08 06:10 1
3 KATNI MURWARA Live 06:55 07:00 1
4 DAMOH Live 08:08 08:10 1
5 SAUGOR Live 09:10 09:15 1
6 MALKHERI Live 10:38 10:40 1
7 MUNGAOLI Live 11:33 11:35 1
8 ASHOK NAGAR Live 12:35 12:37 1
9 GUNA Live 13:40 13:50 1
10 RUTHIYAI Live 14:25 14:30 1
11 BIYAVRA RAJGARH Live 15:30 15:32 1
12 SARANGPUR Live 16:50 16:52 1
13 SHAJAPUR Live 17:38 17:40 1
14 MAKSI Live 19:00 19:02 1
15 DEWAS Live 19:32 19:34 1
16 INDORE JN BG Live 20:30 Last 1

Train number 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 757 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.


11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY from JABALPUR at 05:40 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 20:30 Mon,Thu,Sat. Train No. 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY

  1. What is 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY runs Mon,Thu,Sat i.e. all 16 days between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY departs from JABALPUR at 05:40 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 20:30 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY covers?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY covers total distance of 757 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY route?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SARANGPUR(SFW), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),

Full Trains List