11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11652 SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP SGRL JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SINGRAULI Live First 04:55 1
2 BARGAWAN Live 05:18 05:20 1
3 SAREIGRAM Live 05:58 06:00 1
4 NIWAS ROAD Live 06:23 06:25 1
5 MARWASGRAM Live 06:43 06:45 1
6 BEOHARI Live 07:23 07:25 1
7 BIJAYSOTA Live 07:58 08:00 1
8 MAHROI Live 08:18 08:20 1
9 KHANNA BANJARI Live 08:28 08:30 1
10 NEW KATNI JN Live 09:28 09:30 1
11 KATNI SOUTH Live 09:58 10:00 1
12 SIHORA ROAD Live 10:43 10:45 1
13 DEORI Live 11:08 11:10 1
14 JABALPUR Live 11:55 Last 1

Train number 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SINGRAULI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 351 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP from SINGRAULI at 04:55 and arrives JABALPUR at 11:55 Daily. Train No. 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between SINGRAULI and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP departs from SINGRAULI at 04:55 and arrives JABALPUR at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 351 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP route?
    11652-SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - SINGRAULI(SGRL), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), BIJAYSOTA(VST), MAHROI(MFQ), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), NEW KATNI JN(NKJ), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), DEORI(DOE), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List