11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11651 JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP JBP SGRL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 15:30 1
2 DEORI Live 15:48 15:49 1
3 SIHORA ROAD Live 16:04 16:06 1
4 KATNI SOUTH Live 16:35 16:40 1
5 NEW KATNI JN Live 17:08 17:10 1
6 KHANNA BANJARI Live 17:48 17:50 1
7 MAHROI Live 17:58 18:00 1
8 BIJAYSOTA Live 18:13 18:15 1
9 BEOHARI Live 18:48 18:50 1
10 MARWASGRAM Live 19:28 19:30 1
11 NIWAS ROAD Live 19:48 19:50 1
12 SAREIGRAM Live 20:18 20:20 1
13 BARGAWAN Live 21:08 21:10 1
14 SINGRAULI Live 22:25 Last 1

Train number 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SINGRAULI Stations. It covers total journey of 351 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP from JABALPUR at 15:30 and arrives SINGRAULI at 22:25 Daily. Train No. 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between JABALPUR and SINGRAULI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP departs from JABALPUR at 15:30 and arrives SINGRAULI at 22:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 351 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP route?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), DEORI(DOE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), NEW KATNI JN(NKJ), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), MAHROI(MFQ), BIJAYSOTA(VST), BEOHARI(BEHR), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SINGRAULI(SGRL),

Full Trains List