11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11472 JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP JBP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 23:30 1
2 MADAN MAHAL Live 23:34 23:36 1
3 NARSINGHPUR Live 00:33 00:35 2
4 GADARWARA Live 01:03 01:05 2
5 PIPARIYA Live 01:33 01:35 2
6 ITARSI JN Live 03:20 03:35 2
7 HOSHANGABAD Live 03:51 03:53 2
8 OBAIDULLA GANJ Live 04:38 04:40 2
9 HABIBGANJ Live 05:05 05:07 2
10 BHOPAL JN Live 05:40 05:50 2
11 BAIRAGARH Live 06:14 06:16 2
12 SEHORE Live 06:36 06:38 2
13 KALAPIPAL Live 07:03 07:05 2
14 SHUJALPUR Live 07:36 07:38 2
15 AKODIA Live 07:50 07:52 2
16 BERCHHA Live 08:18 08:20 2
17 MAKSI Live 08:40 08:42 2
18 DEWAS Live 09:35 09:37 2
19 INDORE JN BG Live 10:45 Last 2

Train number 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 554 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP from JABALPUR at 23:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 10:45 Daily. Train No. 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP train time table. It will give you 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP

  1. What is 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP train time table / running days?
    11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 19 days between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP departs from JABALPUR at 23:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP covers?
    11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP covers total distance of 554 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP route?
    11472-JBP- IND OVERNIGHT EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), NARSINGHPUR(NU), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),

Full Trains List