11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11471 IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP INDB JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDORE JN BG Live First 17:40 1
2 DEWAS Live 18:31 18:33 1
3 MAKSI Live 19:18 19:20 1
4 BERCHHA Live 19:34 19:36 1
5 AKODIA Live 19:59 20:01 1
6 SHUJALPUR Live 20:14 20:16 1
7 KALAPIPAL Live 20:28 20:30 1
8 SEHORE Live 20:54 20:56 1
9 BAIRAGARH Live 22:08 22:10 1
10 BHOPAL JN Live 22:20 22:30 1
11 HABIBGANJ Live 22:40 22:42 1
12 OBAIDULLA GANJ Live 23:05 23:07 1
13 HOSHANGABAD Live 23:48 23:50 1
14 ITARSI JN Live 00:50 01:10 2
15 PIPARIYA Live 02:03 02:05 2
16 GADARWARA Live 02:37 02:39 2
17 NARSINGHPUR Live 03:10 03:12 2
18 MADAN MAHAL Live 04:23 04:25 2
19 JABALPUR Live 05:00 Last 2

Train number 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 554 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP from INDORE JN BG at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 05:00 Daily. Train No. 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP train time table. It will give you 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP

  1. What is 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP train time table / running days?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 19 days between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 05:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP covers?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP covers total distance of 554 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP route?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP route is as follows - INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), AKODIA(AKD), SHUJALPUR(SJP), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List