11464-JBP SMNH EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP JBP SMNH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 12:00 1
2 SRIDHAM Live 12:33 12:35 1
3 NARSINGHPUR Live 13:03 13:05 1
4 KARELI Live 13:18 13:20 1
5 GADARWARA Live 13:43 13:45 1
6 PIPARIYA Live 14:18 14:20 1
7 SOHAGPUR Live 14:36 14:38 1
8 ITARSI JN Live 16:00 16:15 1
9 HOSHANGABAD Live 16:33 16:35 1
10 HABIBGANJ Live 17:43 17:45 1
11 BHOPAL JN Live 18:35 18:45 1
12 BAIRAGARH Live 19:09 19:11 1
13 SEHORE Live 19:32 19:33 1
14 PARBATI Live 19:48 19:49 1
15 KALAPIPAL Live 20:03 20:04 1
16 SHUJALPUR Live 20:16 20:18 1
17 AKODIA Live 20:31 20:32 1
18 KALI SINDH Live 20:50 20:51 1
19 BERCHHA Live 21:03 21:04 1
20 MAKSI Live 21:19 21:21 1
21 TARANA ROAD Live 21:28 21:29 1
22 UJJAIN JN Live 22:45 22:55 1
23 NAGDA JN Live 23:50 23:55 1
24 KHACHROD Live 00:06 00:08 2
25 RATLAM JN Live 01:05 01:15 2
26 MEGHNAGAR Live 02:22 02:24 2
27 DAHOD Live 02:48 02:50 2
28 GODHRA JN Live 04:10 04:12 2
29 DEROL Live 04:30 04:31 2
30 VADODARA JN Live 05:25 05:40 2
31 ANAND JN Live 06:15 06:17 2
32 NADIAD JN Live 06:32 06:34 2
33 MHMDVD KHEDA RD Live 06:48 06:50 2
34 MANINAGAR Live 07:43 07:45 2
35 AHMEDABAD JN Live 08:05 08:25 2
36 CHANDLODIYA Live 08:40 08:42 2
37 VIRAMGAM JN Live 09:38 09:40 2
38 SURENDRANAGAR Live 10:38 10:40 2
39 THAN JN Live 11:23 11:25 2
40 WANKANER JN Live 11:48 11:50 2
41 RAJKOT JN Live 13:12 13:17 2
42 BHAKTI NAGAR Live 13:38 13:40 2
43 GONDAL Live 14:20 14:21 2
44 VIRPUR Live 14:38 14:39 2
45 JETALSAR JN Live 14:57 15:02 2
46 JUNAGADH JN Live 15:30 15:32 2
47 KESHOD Live 16:07 16:08 2
48 MALIYA HATINA Live 16:25 16:26 2
49 VERAVAL Live 17:10 17:20 2
50 SOMNATH Live 17:45 Last 2

Train number 11464-JBP SMNH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SOMNATH Stations. It covers total journey of 1419 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.


11464-JBP SMNH EXP from JABALPUR at 12:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. Train No. 11464-JBP SMNH EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11464-JBP SMNH EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11464-JBP SMNH EXP train time table. It will give you 11464-JBP SMNH EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11464-JBP SMNH EXP

  1. What is 11464-JBP SMNH EXP train time table / running days?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun i.e. all 50 days between JABALPUR and SOMNATH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11464-JBP SMNH EXP?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP departs from JABALPUR at 12:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11464-JBP SMNH EXP covers?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP covers total distance of 1419 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11464-JBP SMNH EXP?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11464-JBP SMNH EXP route?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), PARBATI(PRB), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), KALI SINDH(KSH), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), TARANA ROAD(TAN), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), JETALSAR JN(JLR), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), VERAVAL(VRL), SOMNATH(SMNH),

Full Trains List