11463-SMNH JBP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11463 SMNH-JBP EXP SMNH JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SOMNATH Live First 09:30 1
2 VERAVAL Live 09:40 09:50 1
3 MALIYA HATINA Live 10:22 10:23 1
4 KESHOD Live 10:48 10:49 1
5 JUNAGADH JN Live 11:34 11:36 1
6 JETALSAR JN Live 12:02 12:07 1
7 VIRPUR Live 12:23 12:24 1
8 GONDAL Live 12:41 12:42 1
9 BHAKTI NAGAR Live 13:43 13:45 1
10 RAJKOT JN Live 13:58 14:03 1
11 WANKANER JN Live 14:40 14:42 1
12 THAN JN Live 15:09 15:11 1
13 SURENDRANAGAR Live 15:48 15:50 1
14 VIRAMGAM JN Live 17:11 17:13 1
15 CHANDLODIYA Live 17:51 17:53 1
16 AHMEDABAD JN Live 18:30 18:50 1
17 MHMDVD KHEDA RD Live 19:29 19:31 1
18 NADIAD JN Live 19:45 19:47 1
19 ANAND JN Live 20:05 20:07 1
20 VADODARA JN Live 20:53 21:08 1
21 DEROL Live 21:51 21:53 1
22 GODHRA JN Live 22:53 22:55 1
23 DAHOD Live 23:48 23:50 1
24 MEGHNAGAR Live 00:12 00:14 2
25 RATLAM JN Live 01:40 01:45 2
26 KHACHROD Live 02:07 02:09 2
27 NAGDA JN Live 02:32 02:35 2
28 UJJAIN JN Live 03:40 03:50 2
29 TARANA ROAD Live 04:13 04:15 2
30 MAKSI Live 04:45 04:47 2
31 BERCHHA Live 05:01 05:03 2
32 KALI SINDH Live 05:15 05:16 2
33 AKODIA Live 05:31 05:33 2
34 SHUJALPUR Live 05:46 05:48 2
35 KALAPIPAL Live 06:02 06:03 2
36 PARBATI Live 06:17 06:18 2
37 SEHORE Live 06:31 06:33 2
38 BAIRAGARH Live 08:01 08:03 2
39 BHOPAL JN Live 08:30 08:35 2
40 HABIBGANJ Live 08:47 08:49 2
41 HOSHANGABAD Live 09:53 09:55 2
42 ITARSI JN Live 10:40 10:50 2
43 SOHAGPUR Live 11:34 11:36 2
44 PIPARIYA Live 11:48 11:50 2
45 GADARWARA Live 12:28 12:30 2
46 KARELI Live 12:49 12:50 2
47 NARSINGHPUR Live 13:22 13:24 2
48 SRIDHAM Live 13:48 13:50 2
49 MADAN MAHAL Live 14:33 14:35 2
50 JABALPUR Live 15:10 Last 2

Train number 11463-SMNH JBP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOMNATH and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1417 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.


11463-SMNH JBP EXP from SOMNATH at 09:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 15:10 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. Train No. 11463-SMNH JBP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11463-SMNH JBP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11463-SMNH JBP EXP train time table. It will give you 11463-SMNH JBP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11463-SMNH JBP EXP

  1. What is 11463-SMNH JBP EXP train time table / running days?
    11463-SMNH JBP EXP runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun i.e. all 50 days between SOMNATH and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11463-SMNH JBP EXP?
    11463-SMNH JBP EXP departs from SOMNATH at 09:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 15:10 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11463-SMNH JBP EXP covers?
    11463-SMNH JBP EXP covers total distance of 1417 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11463-SMNH JBP EXP?
    11463-SMNH JBP EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11463-SMNH JBP EXP route?
    11463-SMNH JBP EXP route is as follows - SOMNATH(SMNH), VERAVAL(VRL), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), JETALSAR JN(JLR), VIRPUR(VRR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), DEROL(DRL), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), TARANA ROAD(TAN), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), KALI SINDH(KSH), AKODIA(AKD), SHUJALPUR(SJP), KALAPIPAL(KPP), PARBATI(PRB), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List