11454-PRERANA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11454 PRERANA EXPRESS NGP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 10:30 1
2 WARDHA JN Live 11:25 11:30 1
3 BADNERA JN Live 13:07 13:10 1
4 AKOLA JN Live 14:10 14:15 1
5 MALKAPUR Live 15:23 15:25 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN Live 16:20 16:30 1
7 JALGAON JN Live 17:20 17:25 1
8 NANDURBAR Live 19:55 20:00 1
9 SURAT Live 23:25 23:35 1
10 BHARUCH JN Live 00:18 00:20 2
11 VADODARA JN Live 01:21 01:26 2
12 ANAND JN Live 02:04 02:05 2
13 NADIAD JN Live 02:22 02:23 2
14 AHMEDABAD JN Live 03:35 Last 2

Train number 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 956 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.


11454-PRERANA EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 10:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:35 Wed,Sat,Sun. Train No. 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat,Sun i.e. all 14 days between NAGPUR and AHMEDABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 10:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:35 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS covers?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS route?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),

Full Trains List