11453-PRERANA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11453 PRERANA EXPRESS ADI NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN Live First 17:20 1
2 NADIAD JN Live 17:59 18:01 1
3 ANAND JN Live 18:16 18:18 1
4 VADODARA JN Live 19:02 19:07 1
5 BHARUCH JN Live 19:52 19:54 1
6 SURAT Live 21:00 21:10 1
7 NANDURBAR Live 23:45 23:55 1
8 JALGAON JN Live 03:15 03:20 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 03:50 04:00 2
10 MALKAPUR Live 04:58 05:00 2
11 AKOLA JN Live 06:15 06:20 2
12 BADNERA JN Live 07:57 08:00 2
13 WARDHA JN Live 09:12 09:15 2
14 NAGPUR Live 10:40 Last 2

Train number 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 956 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


11453-PRERANA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 10:40 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 14 days between AHMEDABAD JN and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 10:40 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS covers?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS route?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS route is as follows - AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List