11449-JBP SVDK EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP JBP SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 06:30 1
2 KATNI Live 07:50 08:00 1
3 DAMOH Live 09:38 09:40 1
4 SAUGOR Live 10:40 10:45 1
5 KHURAI Live 11:28 11:30 1
6 MALKHERI Live 12:18 12:20 1
7 JHANSI JN Live 14:45 14:55 1
8 GWALIOR JN. Live 16:10 16:15 1
9 MORENA Live 16:40 16:42 1
10 AGRA CANTT Live 18:25 18:30 1
11 MATHURA JN Live 19:55 20:00 1
12 FARIDABAD Live 21:39 21:41 1
13 TUGLAKABAD Live 21:53 21:55 1
14 OKHLA Live 22:06 22:07 1
15 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 22:15 22:35 1
16 NEW DELHI Live 23:00 00:10 2
17 DELHI KISHANGNJ Live 00:26 00:28 2
18 SHAKURBASTI Live 00:42 00:44 2
19 BAHADURGARH Live 01:00 01:02 2
20 ROHTAK JN Live 01:37 01:40 2
21 JIND JN Live 02:35 02:40 2
22 NARWANA JN Live 03:06 03:08 2
23 JAKHAL JN Live 04:00 04:05 2
24 SUNAM Live 04:42 04:44 2
25 SANGRUR Live 04:56 04:58 2
26 DHURI JN Live 05:30 05:35 2
27 LUDHIANA JN Live 07:00 07:10 2
28 JALANDHAR CANT Live 08:10 08:15 2
29 DASUYA Live 09:06 09:08 2
30 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 10:15 10:20 2
31 KATHUA Live 10:58 11:00 2
32 JAMMU TAWI Live 13:00 13:10 2
33 UDHAMPUR Live 14:10 14:15 2
34 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Live 15:20 Last 2

Train number 11449-JBP SVDK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1582 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.


11449-JBP SVDK EXP from JABALPUR at 06:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Tue. Train No. 11449-JBP SVDK EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11449-JBP SVDK EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11449-JBP SVDK EXP train time table. It will give you 11449-JBP SVDK EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11449-JBP SVDK EXP

  1. What is 11449-JBP SVDK EXP train time table / running days?
    11449-JBP SVDK EXP runs Tue i.e. all 34 days between JABALPUR and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11449-JBP SVDK EXP?
    11449-JBP SVDK EXP departs from JABALPUR at 06:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11449-JBP SVDK EXP covers?
    11449-JBP SVDK EXP covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11449-JBP SVDK EXP?
    11449-JBP SVDK EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11449-JBP SVDK EXP route?
    11449-JBP SVDK EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), MALKHERI(MAKR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), DASUYA(DZA), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),

Full Trains List