11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP HWH JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 13:10 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 14:16 14:21 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 15:11 15:13 1
4 RANIGANJ Live 15:31 15:32 1
5 ASANSOL JN Live 15:51 15:59 1
6 KULTI Live 16:26 16:27 1
7 BARAKAR Live 16:34 16:35 1
8 KUMARDUBI Live 16:41 16:42 1
9 DHANBAD JN Live 17:30 17:40 1
10 TETULMARI Live 17:50 17:52 1
11 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 18:20 18:40 1
12 CHANDRAPURA Live 19:03 19:05 1
13 BHANDARIDAH Live 19:13 19:15 1
14 PHUSRO Live 19:23 19:25 1
15 BERMO Live 19:34 19:36 1
16 BOKARO THERMAL Live 19:46 19:48 1
17 GUMIA Live 20:11 20:13 1
18 CHAINPUR Live 20:40 20:42 1
19 RANCHI ROAD Live 20:55 20:57 1
20 BARKA KANA Live 21:25 21:40 1
21 PATRATU Live 21:56 21:58 1
22 RAY Live 22:38 22:40 1
23 KHALARI Live 22:48 22:50 1
24 MCCLUSKIEGANJ Live 22:59 23:01 1
25 TORI Live 23:20 23:25 1
26 LATEHAR Live 23:48 23:50 1
27 CHHIPADOHAR Live 00:11 00:13 2
28 BARWADIH JN Live 00:21 00:26 2
29 DALTONGANJ Live 00:48 00:53 2
30 GARWA ROAD Live 01:50 01:55 2
31 GARHWA Live 02:02 02:04 2
32 NAGAR UNTARI Live 02:36 02:38 2
33 WYNDHAMGANJ Live 02:52 02:54 2
34 DUDDHINAGAR Live 03:18 03:20 2
35 RENUKUT Live 03:45 03:50 2
36 CHOPAN Live 04:45 05:05 2
37 OBRA DAM Live 05:20 05:22 2
38 SINGRAULI Live 06:50 07:00 2
39 BARGAWAN Live 07:33 07:35 2
40 SAREIGRAM Live 08:08 08:10 2
41 MARWASGRAM Live 08:48 08:50 2
42 BEOHARI Live 09:43 09:45 2
43 KHANNA BANJARI Live 10:48 10:50 2
44 KATNI SOUTH Live 12:25 12:30 2
45 SIHORA ROAD Live 13:08 13:10 2
46 JABALPUR Live 14:25 Last 2

Train number 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1161 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP from HOWRAH JN at 13:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:25 Daily. Train No. 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train time table. It will give you 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

  1. What is 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train time table / running days?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs Daily i.e. all 46 days between HOWRAH JN and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers total distance of 1161 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP route?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BHANDARIDAH(BHME), PHUSRO(PUS), BERMO(BRMO), BOKARO THERMAL(BKRO), GUMIA(GMIA), CHAINPUR(CNPR), RANCHI ROAD(RRME), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), RAY(RAY), KHALARI(KLRE), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), CHHIPADOHAR(CPDR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), GARHWA(GHQ), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), WYNDHAMGANJ(WDM), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU), OBRA DAM(OBR), SINGRAULI(SGRL), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List