11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP JBP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 23:50 1
2 SIHORA ROAD Live 00:18 00:20 2
3 KATNI SOUTH Live 01:05 01:10 2
4 KHANNA BANJARI Live 02:23 02:25 2
5 BEOHARI Live 03:15 03:20 2
6 MARWASGRAM Live 04:03 04:05 2
7 SAREIGRAM Live 04:53 04:55 2
8 BARGAWAN Live 06:08 06:10 2
9 SINGRAULI Live 07:40 07:50 2
10 OBRA DAM Live 08:50 08:55 2
11 CHOPAN Live 09:30 10:00 2
12 RENUKUT Live 11:00 11:05 2
13 DUDDHINAGAR Live 11:28 11:30 2
14 WYNDHAMGANJ Live 11:52 11:54 2
15 NAGAR UNTARI Live 12:10 12:15 2
16 GARHWA Live 12:44 12:46 2
17 GARWA ROAD Live 13:05 13:10 2
18 DALTONGANJ Live 13:40 13:45 2
19 BARWADIH JN Live 14:07 14:12 2
20 CHHIPADOHAR Live 14:18 14:20 2
21 LATEHAR Live 14:58 15:00 2
22 TORI Live 15:28 15:33 2
23 MCCLUSKIEGANJ Live 15:50 15:52 2
24 KHALARI Live 16:00 16:02 2
25 RAY Live 16:18 16:20 2
26 PATRATU Live 17:02 17:07 2
27 BARKA KANA Live 17:55 18:15 2
28 RANCHI ROAD Live 18:30 18:32 2
29 CHAINPUR Live 18:44 18:46 2
30 GUMIA Live 19:10 19:12 2
31 BOKARO THERMAL Live 19:22 19:24 2
32 BERMO Live 19:56 19:58 2
33 PHUSRO Live 20:34 20:36 2
34 BHANDARIDAH Live 20:44 20:46 2
35 CHANDRAPURA Live 21:38 21:40 2
36 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 22:10 22:30 2
37 TETULMARI Live 22:46 22:48 2
38 DHANBAD JN Live 23:15 23:20 2
39 KUMARDUBI Live 00:08 00:10 3
40 KULTI Live 00:17 00:19 3
41 ASANSOL JN Live 00:39 00:47 3
42 RANIGANJ Live 01:08 01:10 3
43 DURGAPUR Live 01:30 01:32 3
44 BARDDHAMAN Live 02:33 02:37 3
45 HOWRAH JN Live 04:15 Last 3

Train number 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1161 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP from JABALPUR at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:15 Daily. Train No. 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train time table. It will give you 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

  1. What is 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train time table / running days?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs Daily i.e. all 45 days between JABALPUR and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from JABALPUR at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers total distance of 1161 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP route?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SINGRAULI(SGRL), OBRA DAM(OBR), CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), WYNDHAMGANJ(WDM), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), GARHWA(GHQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), CHHIPADOHAR(CPDR), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), KHALARI(KLRE), RAY(RAY), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RANCHI ROAD(RRME), CHAINPUR(CNPR), GUMIA(GMIA), BOKARO THERMAL(BKRO), BERMO(BRMO), PHUSRO(PUS), BHANDARIDAH(BHME), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), KULTI(ULT), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List