11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS UBL SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HUBLI JN Live First 15:00 1
2 ANNIGERI Live 15:39 15:40 1
3 GADAG JN Live 16:19 16:20 1
4 MALLAPUR Live 16:54 16:55 1
5 HOLE ALUR Live 17:18 17:20 1
6 BADAMI Live 17:36 17:38 1
7 GULEDAGUDDA RD Live 17:48 17:50 1
8 BAGALKOT Live 18:08 18:10 1
9 ALMATTI Live 18:50 18:52 1
10 BAGEVADI RD Live 19:18 19:20 1
11 BIJAPUR Live 20:30 20:35 1
12 INDI ROAD Live 21:18 21:20 1
13 HOTGI Live 22:40 22:42 1
14 SOLAPUR JN Live 23:15 Last 1

Train number 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 357 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 15:00 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 23:15 Daily. Train No. 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between HUBLI JN and SOLAPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS?
    11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 15:00 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 23:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS covers?
    11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 357 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS?
    11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS route?
    11424-GDG SUR EXPRESS route is as follows - HUBLI JN(UBL), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), MALLAPUR(MLP), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), BADAMI(BDM), GULEDAGUDDA RD(GED), BAGALKOT(BGK), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), BIJAPUR(BJP), INDI ROAD(IDR), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),

Full Trains List