11423-SUR HUBLI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP SUR UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SOLAPUR JN Live First 06:25 1
2 HOTGI Live 06:43 06:45 1
3 INDI ROAD Live 07:28 07:30 1
4 BIJAPUR Live 08:20 08:25 1
5 BAGEVADI RD Live 09:08 09:10 1
6 ALMATTI Live 09:34 09:35 1
7 BAGALKOT Live 10:38 10:40 1
8 GULEDAGUDDA RD Live 10:43 10:45 1
9 BADAMI Live 10:59 11:00 1
10 HOLE ALUR Live 11:19 11:20 1
11 MALLAPUR Live 11:49 11:50 1
12 GADAG JN Live 12:48 12:50 1
13 ANNIGERI Live 13:09 13:10 1
14 HUBLI JN Live 14:30 Last 1

Train number 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 357 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


11423-SUR HUBLI EXP from SOLAPUR JN at 06:25 and arrives HUBLI JN at 14:30 Daily. Train No. 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP train time table. It will give you 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP

  1. What is 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP train time table / running days?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between SOLAPUR JN and HUBLI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP departs from SOLAPUR JN at 06:25 and arrives HUBLI JN at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP covers?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP covers total distance of 357 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP route?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP route is as follows - SOLAPUR JN(SUR), HOTGI(HG), INDI ROAD(IDR), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGALKOT(BGK), GULEDAGUDDA RD(GED), BADAMI(BDM), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), MALLAPUR(MLP), GADAG JN(GDG), ANNIGERI(NGR), HUBLI JN(UBL),

Full Trains List