11408-LJN PUNE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP LJN PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOWJN Live First 06:30 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 08:20 08:30 1
3 ORAI Live 10:55 11:00 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 12:58 13:10 1
5 BINA JN Live 15:40 15:45 1
6 BHOPAL JN Live 18:25 18:35 1
7 HABIBGANJ Live 18:47 18:49 1
8 HOSHANGABAD Live 20:52 20:54 1
9 ITARSI JN Live 21:20 21:25 1
10 KHANDWA Live 23:55 23:58 1
11 BHUSAVAL JN Live 01:30 01:40 2
12 JALGAON JN Live 02:00 02:02 2
13 MANMAD JN Live 04:10 04:15 2
14 KOPARGAON Live 05:38 05:40 2
15 AHMADNAGAR Live 07:27 07:30 2
16 DAUND JN Live 09:25 09:40 2
17 PUNE JN Live 11:05 Last 2

Train number 11408-LJN PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1477 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.


11408-LJN PUNE EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Thu. Train No. 11408-LJN PUNE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11408-LJN PUNE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11408-LJN PUNE EXP train time table. It will give you 11408-LJN PUNE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11408-LJN PUNE EXP

  1. What is 11408-LJN PUNE EXP train time table / running days?
    11408-LJN PUNE EXP runs Thu i.e. all 17 days between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11408-LJN PUNE EXP?
    11408-LJN PUNE EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11408-LJN PUNE EXP covers?
    11408-LJN PUNE EXP covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11408-LJN PUNE EXP?
    11408-LJN PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11408-LJN PUNE EXP route?
    11408-LJN PUNE EXP route is as follows - LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List