11407-PUNE LJN EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP PUNE LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 22:00 1
2 DAUND JN Live 23:10 23:25 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 00:40 00:43 2
4 KOPARGAON Live 02:28 02:30 2
5 MANMAD JN Live 03:35 03:40 2
6 JALGAON JN Live 05:48 05:50 2
7 BHUSAVAL JN Live 06:35 06:45 2
8 KHANDWA Live 09:40 09:45 2
9 ITARSI JN Live 12:00 12:10 2
10 HOSHANGABAD Live 12:26 12:28 2
11 HABIBGANJ Live 13:43 13:45 2
12 BHOPAL JN Live 14:10 14:20 2
13 BINA JN Live 17:00 17:05 2
14 JHANSI JN Live 19:20 19:35 2
15 ORAI Live 21:43 21:45 2
16 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 00:55 01:05 3
17 LUCKNOWJN Live 02:30 Last 3

Train number 11407-PUNE LJN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 1477 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.


11407-PUNE LJN EXP from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 02:30 Tue. Train No. 11407-PUNE LJN EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11407-PUNE LJN EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11407-PUNE LJN EXP train time table. It will give you 11407-PUNE LJN EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11407-PUNE LJN EXP

  1. What is 11407-PUNE LJN EXP train time table / running days?
    11407-PUNE LJN EXP runs Tue i.e. all 17 days between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11407-PUNE LJN EXP?
    11407-PUNE LJN EXP departs from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 02:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11407-PUNE LJN EXP covers?
    11407-PUNE LJN EXP covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11407-PUNE LJN EXP?
    11407-PUNE LJN EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11407-PUNE LJN EXP route?
    11407-PUNE LJN EXP route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),

Full Trains List