11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS AMI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRAVATI Live First 18:30 1
2 BADNERA JN Live 18:45 18:50 1
3 MURTAJAPUR Live 19:23 19:25 1
4 AKOLA JN Live 20:25 20:35 1
5 WASHIM Live 21:49 21:50 1
6 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 22:29 22:30 1
7 PURNA JN Live 00:00 00:30 2
8 PARBHANI JN Live 01:08 01:10 2
9 PARLI VAIJNATH Live 03:00 03:10 2
10 LATUR ROAD Live 05:20 05:30 2
11 LATUR Live 06:22 06:32 2
12 USMANABAD Live 07:50 07:55 2
13 BARSI TOWN Live 08:28 08:30 2
14 KURDUVADI Live 09:35 09:40 2
15 JEUR Live 10:04 10:05 2
16 DAUND JN Live 11:40 11:50 2
17 URULI Live 12:29 12:30 2
18 PUNE JN Live 13:15 Last 2

Train number 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 820 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.


11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS from AMRAVATI at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 13:15 Mon,Sat. Train No. 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS runs Mon,Sat i.e. all 18 days between AMRAVATI and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS departs from AMRAVATI at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 13:15 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 820 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS route?
    11406-AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), JEUR(JEUR), DAUND JN(DD), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List