11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS PUNE AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 22:00 1
2 URULI Live 22:26 22:27 1
3 DAUND JN Live 23:05 23:10 1
4 JEUR Live 00:29 00:30 2
5 KURDUVADI Live 01:00 01:05 2
6 BARSI TOWN Live 01:43 01:45 2
7 USMANABAD Live 02:22 02:25 2
8 LATUR Live 04:00 04:10 2
9 LATUR ROAD Live 05:00 05:10 2
10 PARLI VAIJNATH Live 06:45 06:55 2
11 PARBHANI JN Live 08:13 08:15 2
12 PURNA JN Live 08:58 09:00 2
13 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 10:14 10:15 2
14 WASHIM Live 11:09 11:10 2
15 AKOLA JN Live 13:15 13:25 2
16 MURTAJAPUR Live 13:58 14:00 2
17 BADNERA JN Live 14:25 14:30 2
18 AMRAVATI Live 15:00 Last 2

Train number 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 820 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.


11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 15:00 Fri,Sun. Train No. 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS runs Fri,Sun i.e. all 18 days between PUNE JN and AMRAVATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 15:00 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS covers?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS covers total distance of 820 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS route?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), DAUND JN(DD), JEUR(JEUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),

Full Trains List