11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS KOP NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 12:50 1
2 MIRAJ JN Live 13:55 14:10 1
3 SANGOLA Live 15:38 15:40 1
4 PANDHARPUR Live 16:40 16:50 1
5 KURDUVADI Live 18:05 18:15 1
6 BARSI TOWN Live 18:48 18:50 1
7 USMANABAD Live 19:35 19:40 1
8 LATUR Live 21:20 21:30 1
9 LATUR ROAD Live 22:20 22:30 1
10 PARLI VAIJNATH Live 00:40 00:50 2
11 GANGAKHER Live 01:24 01:25 2
12 PARBHANI JN Live 02:18 02:20 2
13 PURNA JN Live 03:00 03:05 2
14 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 04:24 04:25 2
15 WASHIM Live 05:09 05:10 2
16 AKOLA JN Live 07:30 07:40 2
17 MURTAJAPUR Live 08:08 08:10 2
18 BADNERA JN Live 09:05 09:10 2
19 DHAMANGAON Live 09:51 09:53 2
20 PULGAON JN Live 10:07 10:09 2
21 WARDHA JN Live 10:34 10:37 2
22 NAGPUR Live 12:35 Last 2

Train number 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1037 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.


11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 12:35 Mon,Fri. Train No. 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri i.e. all 22 days between KOLHAPUR and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS?
    11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 12:35 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS covers?
    11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1037 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS?
    11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS route?
    11404-KOP NGP EXPRESS route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List