11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11403 NGP-KOP EXPRESS NGP KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 15:00 1
2 WARDHA JN Live 16:06 16:09 1
3 PULGAON JN Live 16:34 16:36 1
4 DHAMANGAON Live 16:52 16:54 1
5 BADNERA JN Live 18:00 18:05 1
6 MURTAJAPUR Live 18:33 18:35 1
7 AKOLA JN Live 19:50 20:00 1
8 WASHIM Live 21:14 21:15 1
9 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 21:59 22:00 1
10 PURNA JN Live 23:40 23:45 1
11 PARBHANI JN Live 00:13 00:15 2
12 GANGAKHER Live 00:49 00:50 2
13 PARLI VAIJNATH Live 02:10 02:30 2
14 LATUR ROAD Live 04:30 04:52 2
15 LATUR Live 05:25 05:30 2
16 USMANABAD Live 06:57 07:00 2
17 BARSI TOWN Live 07:43 07:45 2
18 KURDUVADI Live 08:50 09:00 2
19 PANDHARPUR Live 10:05 10:10 2
20 SANGOLA Live 10:43 10:45 2
21 MIRAJ JN Live 12:40 12:55 2
22 KOLHAPUR Live 14:00 Last 2

Train number 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1037 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.


11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 15:00 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 14:00 Tue,Sat. Train No. 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat i.e. all 22 days between NAGPUR and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS?
    11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 15:00 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 14:00 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1037 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS?
    11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS route?
    11403-NGP KOP EXPRESS route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), PANDHARPUR(PVR), SANGOLA(SGLA), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List