11402-NADHIGRAM EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11402 NADHIGRAM EXP NGP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 06:00 1
2 SEVAGRAM Live 07:10 07:12 1
3 HINGANGHAT Live 07:38 07:40 1
4 WARORA Live 08:14 08:16 1
5 MAJRI JN Live 08:38 08:40 1
6 WANI Live 09:30 09:33 1
7 KAYAR Live 10:10 10:13 1
8 LINGTI Live 10:55 11:00 1
9 PIMPALKHUTI Live 12:20 12:22 1
10 ADILABAD Live 12:50 12:55 1
11 KINWAT Live 13:24 13:25 1
12 BODHADI BUJRUG Live 13:44 13:45 1
13 SAHARSRAKUND Live 14:29 14:30 1
14 HIMAYATNAGAR Live 14:44 14:45 1
15 BHOKAR Live 15:29 15:30 1
16 MUDKHED Live 16:00 16:02 1
17 NANDED Live 16:35 16:45 1
18 PURNA JN Live 17:35 17:37 1
19 PARBHANI JN Live 18:10 18:12 1
20 MANWATH ROAD Live 18:34 18:35 1
21 SELU Live 18:50 18:51 1
22 PARTUR Live 19:20 19:21 1
23 JALNA Live 20:13 20:15 1
24 AURANGABAD Live 21:30 21:35 1
25 LASUR Live 22:09 22:10 1
26 ROTEGAON Live 22:39 22:40 1
27 NAGARSOL Live 23:00 23:01 1
28 MANMAD JN Live 00:20 00:30 2
29 NASIK ROAD Live 01:25 01:30 2
30 IGATPURI Live 02:35 02:40 2
31 KALYAN JN Live 04:16 04:20 2
32 THANE Live 04:38 04:40 2
33 DADAR Live 05:07 05:10 2
34 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 05:35 Last 2

Train number 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1137 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


11402-NADHIGRAM EXP from NAGPUR at 06:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:35 Daily. Train No. 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP train time table. It will give you 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP

  1. What is 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP train time table / running days?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP runs Daily i.e. all 34 days between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP departs from NAGPUR at 06:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP covers?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP covers total distance of 1137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP route?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WANI(WANI), KAYAR(KAYR), LINGTI(LNT), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), BHOKAR(BOKR), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List