11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11401 NANDIGRHAM EXP CSMT NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 16:35 1
2 DADAR Live 16:47 16:50 1
3 THANE Live 17:08 17:10 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 17:30 17:33 1
5 IGATPURI Live 19:05 19:10 1
6 NASIK ROAD Live 19:55 20:00 1
7 MANMAD JN Live 21:35 21:40 1
8 NAGARSOL Live 22:25 22:26 1
9 ROTEGAON Live 22:44 22:45 1
10 LASUR Live 23:08 23:09 1
11 AURANGABAD Live 23:40 23:45 1
12 JALNA Live 01:00 01:02 2
13 PARTUR Live 01:39 01:40 2
14 SELU Live 02:04 02:05 2
15 MANWATH ROAD Live 02:19 02:20 2
16 PARBHANI JN Live 03:13 03:15 2
17 PURNA JN Live 03:48 03:50 2
18 NANDED Live 05:10 05:15 2
19 MUDKHED Live 05:48 05:50 2
20 BHOKAR Live 06:09 06:10 2
21 HIMAYATNAGAR Live 06:54 06:55 2
22 SAHARSRAKUND Live 07:09 07:10 2
23 BODHADI BUJRUG Live 07:54 07:55 2
24 KINWAT Live 08:09 08:10 2
25 ADILABAD Live 09:25 09:30 2
26 PIMPALKHUTI Live 10:20 10:22 2
27 LINGTI Live 11:11 11:13 2
28 KAYAR Live 12:03 12:05 2
29 WANI Live 12:44 12:46 2
30 MAJRI JN Live 13:28 13:30 2
31 WARORA Live 13:43 13:45 2
32 HINGANGHAT Live 14:18 14:20 2
33 SEVAGRAM Live 14:59 15:01 2
34 NAGPUR Live 16:15 Last 2

Train number 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1137 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:15 Daily. Train No. 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP train time table. It will give you 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP

  1. What is 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP train time table / running days?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP runs Daily i.e. all 34 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP covers?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP covers total distance of 1137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP route?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BHOKAR(BOKR), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), LINGTI(LNT), KAYAR(KAYR), WANI(WANI), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List