11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11304 KOP-HYB EXPRESS KOP HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 07:35 1
2 HATKALANGDA Live 07:54 07:55 1
3 MIRAJ JN Live 08:45 09:15 1
4 KUDACHI Live 09:30 09:32 1
5 RAYBAG Live 09:47 09:48 1
6 GHATPRABHA Live 10:21 10:22 1
7 BELGAUM Live 11:55 12:05 1
8 LONDA JN Live 13:09 13:10 1
9 ALNAVAR JN Live 13:43 13:45 1
10 DHARWAR Live 14:55 15:00 1
11 HUBLI JN Live 16:10 16:15 1
12 GADAG JN Live 17:10 17:15 1
13 KOPPAL Live 18:15 18:17 1
14 HOSPET JN Live 18:58 19:00 1
15 TORANAGALLU Live 19:43 19:45 1
16 DUROJI Live 19:50 19:52 1
17 BELLARY JN Live 20:45 20:50 1
18 GUNTAKAL JN Live 21:35 21:50 1
19 ADONI Live 22:30 22:32 1
20 KOSGI Live 22:52 22:53 1
21 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 23:08 23:10 1
22 RAICHUR Live 23:38 23:40 1
23 KRISHNA Live 00:01 00:02 2
24 SAIDAPUR Live 00:21 00:22 2
25 YADGIR Live 00:38 00:40 2
26 NALWAR Live 01:43 01:45 2
27 CHITTAPUR Live 02:28 02:30 2
28 MALKHAID ROAD Live 02:38 02:40 2
29 SERAM Live 02:50 02:52 2
30 KURGUNTA Live 03:03 03:05 2
31 NAWANDGI Live 03:12 03:14 2
32 TANDUR Live 03:29 03:30 2
33 VIKARABAD JN Live 04:18 04:20 2
34 SHANKARPALLI Live 04:39 04:40 2
35 LINGAMPALLI Live 04:59 05:00 2
36 SANAT NAGAR Live 05:19 05:20 2
37 BEGAMPET Live 05:30 05:31 2
38 HYDERABAD DECAN Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 999 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 07:35 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:45 Daily. Train No. 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS

  1. What is 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 38 days between KOLHAPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 07:35 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS covers?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS covers total distance of 999 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS route?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), RAYBAG(RBG), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), DUROJI(DAJ), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), KOSGI(KO), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), KURGUNTA(KQT), NAWANDGI(NAW), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),

Full Trains List