11301-UDYAN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS CSMT SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 08:10 1
2 DADAR Live 08:22 08:25 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 09:02 09:05 1
4 LONAVALA Live 10:32 10:35 1
5 PUNE JN Live 11:40 11:45 1
6 URULI Live 12:14 12:15 1
7 DAUND JN Live 13:00 13:10 1
8 KURDUVADI Live 14:58 15:00 1
9 SOLAPUR JN Live 16:05 16:15 1
10 AKALKOT ROAD Live 16:48 16:50 1
11 DUDHANI Live 17:13 17:15 1
12 GANAGAPUR ROAD Live 17:43 17:45 1
13 GULBARGA Live 18:39 18:44 1
14 SHAHABAD Live 19:08 19:10 1
15 WADI Live 19:40 19:45 1
16 NALWAR Live 19:58 20:00 1
17 YADGIR Live 20:19 20:20 1
18 SAIDAPUR Live 20:44 20:45 1
19 KRISHNA Live 21:14 21:15 1
20 RAICHUR Live 21:43 21:45 1
21 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 22:09 22:10 1
22 ADONI Live 22:49 22:50 1
23 GUNTAKAL JN Live 23:40 23:45 1
24 GOOTY Live 00:14 00:15 2
25 ANANTAPUR Live 02:38 02:40 2
26 DHARMAVARAM JN Live 04:10 04:15 2
27 SAI P NILAYAM Live 04:43 04:45 2
28 PENUKONDA Live 05:08 05:09 2
29 HINDUPUR Live 05:43 05:45 2
30 GAURIBIDANUR Live 06:18 06:20 2
31 DODBALLAPUR Live 07:01 07:02 2
32 YELAHANKA JN. Live 07:24 07:25 2
33 BANGALORE EAST Live 07:59 08:00 2
34 BANGALORE CANT Live 08:10 08:15 2
35 KSR BENGALURU Live 08:50 Last 2

Train number 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1152 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


11301-UDYAN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:50 Daily. Train No. 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 35 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KSR BENGALURU on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS covers?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1152 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS route?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),

Full Trains List