11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP BPL ET
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHOPAL JN Live First 18:15 1
2 SALAMATPUR Live 18:42 18:44 1
3 SANCHI Live 18:51 18:52 1
4 VIDISHA Live 19:02 19:04 1
5 GULABHGANJ Live 19:22 19:24 1
6 GANJ BASODA Live 19:39 19:41 1
7 BARETH Live 19:52 19:53 1
8 KALHAR Live 20:03 20:04 1
9 MANDI BAMORA Live 20:13 20:15 1
10 BINA JN Live 20:50 21:00 1
11 KHURAI Live 21:33 21:35 1
12 JERUWA KHERA Live 21:52 21:54 1
13 NARIAOLI Live 22:06 22:08 1
14 SAUGOR Live 22:30 22:40 1
15 MAKRONIA Live 22:54 22:56 1
16 GANESHGANJ Live 23:21 23:23 1
17 PATHARIA Live 23:34 23:36 1
18 DAMOH Live 00:08 00:10 2
19 BANDAKPUR Live 00:28 00:30 2
20 SALAIA Live 01:08 01:10 2
21 RITHI Live 01:36 01:38 2
22 KATNI Live 03:50 04:25 2
23 SLEEMANABAD RD Live 04:46 04:48 2
24 SIHORA ROAD Live 05:28 05:30 2
25 GOSALPUR Live 05:38 05:40 2
26 DEORI Live 05:48 05:50 2
27 JABALPUR Live 06:15 06:20 2
28 MADAN MAHAL Live 06:28 06:30 2
29 BHERAGHAT Live 06:42 06:44 2
30 BHITONI Live 06:53 06:55 2
31 BIKRAMPUR Live 07:08 07:10 2
32 SRIDHAM Live 07:23 07:25 2
33 KARAK BEL Live 07:38 07:40 2
34 BELKHERA Live 07:48 07:50 2
35 NARSINGHPUR Live 08:08 08:10 2
36 KARELI Live 08:23 08:25 2
37 BOHANI Live 08:38 08:40 2
38 GADARWARA Live 08:50 08:52 2
39 SALICHAUKA ROAD Live 09:03 09:05 2
40 BANKHEDI Live 09:18 09:20 2
41 PIPARIYA Live 09:38 09:40 2
42 SOHAGPUR Live 09:53 09:55 2
43 GURAMKHEDI Live 10:08 10:10 2
44 BAGRA TAWA Live 10:28 10:30 2
45 SONTALAI Live 10:58 11:00 2
46 GURRA Live 11:48 11:50 2
47 ITARSI JN Live 12:10 Last 2

Train number 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and ITARSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 737 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP from BHOPAL JN at 18:15 and arrives ITARSI JN at 12:10 Daily. Train No. 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP train time table. It will give you 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP

  1. What is 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP train time table / running days?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 47 days between BHOPAL JN and ITARSI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from BHOPAL JN at 18:15 and arrives ITARSI JN at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers total distance of 737 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP route?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP route is as follows - BHOPAL JN(BPL), SALAMATPUR(SMT), SANCHI(SCI), VIDISHA(BHS), GULABHGANJ(GLG), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BARETH(BET), KALHAR(KAH), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), JERUWA KHERA(JRK), NARIAOLI(NOI), SAUGOR(SGO), MAKRONIA(MKRN), GANESHGANJ(GAJ), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), BANDAKPUR(BNU), SALAIA(SYA), RITHI(REI), KATNI(KTE), SLEEMANABAD RD(SBD), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), GOSALPUR(GSPR), DEORI(DOE), JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), BHERAGHAT(BRGT), BHITONI(BHTN), BIKRAMPUR(BMR), SRIDHAM(SRID), KARAK BEL(KKB), BELKHERA(BELD), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), BOHANI(BNE), GADARWARA(GAR), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), BANKHEDI(BKH), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), GURAMKHEDI(GMD), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), SONTALAI(SQL), GURRA(GRO), ITARSI JN(ET),

Full Trains List