11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP ET BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ITARSI JN Live First 16:20 1
2 GURRA Live 16:30 16:31 1
3 SONTALAI Live 16:41 16:42 1
4 BAGRA TAWA Live 16:51 16:52 1
5 GURAMKHEDI Live 17:04 17:05 1
6 SOHAGPUR Live 17:16 17:17 1
7 PIPARIYA Live 17:28 17:30 1
8 BANKHEDI Live 17:47 17:48 1
9 SALICHAUKA ROAD Live 18:01 18:02 1
10 GADARWARA Live 18:12 18:14 1
11 BOHANI Live 18:25 18:26 1
12 KARELI Live 18:38 18:40 1
13 NARSINGHPUR Live 18:53 18:55 1
14 BELKHERA Live 19:13 19:14 1
15 KARAK BEL Live 19:21 19:22 1
16 SRIDHAM Live 19:33 19:35 1
17 BIKRAMPUR Live 19:45 19:46 1
18 BHITONI Live 19:57 19:58 1
19 BHERAGHAT Live 20:11 20:12 1
20 MADAN MAHAL Live 20:23 20:25 1
21 JABALPUR Live 20:55 21:05 1
22 DEORI Live 21:24 21:25 1
23 GOSALPUR Live 21:34 21:35 1
24 SIHORA ROAD Live 21:43 21:45 1
25 SLEEMANABAD RD Live 22:39 22:40 1
26 KATNI Live 23:40 23:50 1
27 RITHI Live 00:23 00:25 2
28 SALAIA Live 00:43 00:45 2
29 BANDAKPUR Live 01:18 01:20 2
30 DAMOH Live 01:40 01:45 2
31 PATHARIA Live 02:03 02:05 2
32 GANESHGANJ Live 02:18 02:20 2
33 MAKRONIA Live 02:48 02:50 2
34 SAUGOR Live 02:55 03:00 2
35 NARIAOLI Live 03:28 03:30 2
36 JERUWA KHERA Live 03:58 04:00 2
37 KHURAI Live 04:23 04:25 2
38 BINA JN Live 05:40 05:55 2
39 MANDI BAMORA Live 06:14 06:16 2
40 KALHAR Live 06:24 06:25 2
41 BARETH Live 06:36 06:38 2
42 GANJ BASODA Live 07:00 07:02 2
43 GULABHGANJ Live 07:22 07:24 2
44 VIDISHA Live 07:40 07:42 2
45 SANCHI Live 07:53 07:55 2
46 SALAMATPUR Live 08:02 08:04 2
47 BHOPAL JN Live 09:25 Last 2

Train number 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ITARSI JN and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 737 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP from ITARSI JN at 16:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 09:25 Daily. Train No. 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP train time table. It will give you 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP

  1. What is 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP train time table / running days?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 47 days between ITARSI JN and BHOPAL JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from ITARSI JN at 16:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 09:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers total distance of 737 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP route?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP route is as follows - ITARSI JN(ET), GURRA(GRO), SONTALAI(SQL), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), GURAMKHEDI(GMD), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), BANKHEDI(BKH), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), GADARWARA(GAR), BOHANI(BNE), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), BELKHERA(BELD), KARAK BEL(KKB), SRIDHAM(SRID), BIKRAMPUR(BMR), BHITONI(BHTN), BHERAGHAT(BRGT), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), DEORI(DOE), GOSALPUR(GSPR), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), SLEEMANABAD RD(SBD), KATNI(KTE), RITHI(REI), SALAIA(SYA), BANDAKPUR(BNU), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), GANESHGANJ(GAJ), MAKRONIA(MKRN), SAUGOR(SGO), NARIAOLI(NOI), JERUWA KHERA(JRK), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), KALHAR(KAH), BARETH(BET), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), GULABHGANJ(GLG), VIDISHA(BHS), SANCHI(SCI), SALAMATPUR(SMT), BHOPAL JN(BPL),

Full Trains List