11266-ABKP-JBP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11266 ABKP-JBP EXP ABKP JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMBIKAPUR Live First 06:15 1
2 BISHRAMPUR Live 06:32 06:34 1
3 KATORA Live 07:04 07:06 1
4 BAIKUNTHPUR RD Live 07:24 07:26 1
5 BIJURI Live 08:30 08:35 1
6 KOTMA Live 08:48 08:50 1
7 ANUPPUR JN Live 09:25 09:30 1
8 BURHAR Live 09:47 09:49 1
9 SHAHDOL Live 10:15 10:25 1
10 BIRSINGHPUR Live 11:00 11:01 1
11 UMARIA Live 11:27 11:29 1
12 KATNI SOUTH Live 13:10 13:15 1
13 SIHORA ROAD Live 13:53 13:55 1
14 JABALPUR Live 14:55 Last 1

Train number 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMBIKAPUR and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 433 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


11266-ABKP-JBP EXP from AMBIKAPUR at 06:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:55 Daily. Train No. 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP train time table. It will give you 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP

  1. What is 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP train time table / running days?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between AMBIKAPUR and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP departs from AMBIKAPUR at 06:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP covers?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP covers total distance of 433 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP route?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP route is as follows - AMBIKAPUR(ABKP), BISHRAMPUR(BSPR), KATORA(KTO), BAIKUNTHPUR RD(BRH), BIJURI(BJRI), KOTMA(KTMA), ANUPPUR JN(APR), BURHAR(BUH), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List