11265-JBP-ABKP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP JBP ABKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 14:00 1
2 SIHORA ROAD Live 14:28 14:30 1
3 KATNI SOUTH Live 15:15 15:20 1
4 UMARIA Live 16:49 16:51 1
5 BIRSINGHPUR Live 17:13 17:15 1
6 SHAHDOL Live 18:05 18:15 1
7 BURHAR Live 18:33 18:35 1
8 ANUPPUR JN Live 19:00 19:05 1
9 KOTMA Live 19:32 19:34 1
10 BIJURI Live 19:56 20:01 1
11 BAIKUNTHPUR RD Live 20:54 20:56 1
12 KATORA Live 21:10 21:12 1
13 BISHRAMPUR Live 22:08 22:10 1
14 AMBIKAPUR Live 23:00 Last 1

Train number 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and AMBIKAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 433 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


11265-JBP-ABKP EXP from JABALPUR at 14:00 and arrives AMBIKAPUR at 23:00 Daily. Train No. 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP train time table. It will give you 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP

  1. What is 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP train time table / running days?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between JABALPUR and AMBIKAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP departs from JABALPUR at 14:00 and arrives AMBIKAPUR at 23:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP covers?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP covers total distance of 433 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP route?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), UMARIA(UMR), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), BURHAR(BUH), ANUPPUR JN(APR), KOTMA(KTMA), BIJURI(BJRI), BAIKUNTHPUR RD(BRH), KATORA(KTO), BISHRAMPUR(BSPR), AMBIKAPUR(ABKP),

Full Trains List