11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY NZB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NIZAMABAD Live First 23:15 1
2 BASAR Live 23:45 23:46 1
3 DHARMABAD Live 23:55 23:56 1
4 UMRI Live 00:29 00:30 2
5 MUDKHED Live 01:00 01:02 2
6 NANDED Live 01:25 01:30 2
7 PURNA JN Live 02:23 02:25 2
8 PARBHANI JN Live 03:13 03:15 2
9 SELU Live 03:46 03:47 2
10 PARTUR Live 04:04 04:05 2
11 JALNA Live 04:58 05:00 2
12 AURANGABAD Live 06:25 06:30 2
13 LASUR Live 06:54 06:55 2
14 ROTEGAON Live 07:19 07:20 2
15 MANMAD JN Live 08:45 08:50 2
16 NASIK ROAD Live 09:45 09:50 2
17 DEVLALI Live 09:58 10:00 2
18 IGATPURI Live 11:05 11:10 2
19 KALYAN JN Live 12:37 12:40 2
20 LOKMANYATILAK Live 13:45 Last 2

Train number 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NIZAMABAD and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 703 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.


11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY from NIZAMABAD at 23:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Sun. Train No. 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY train time table. It will give you 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY

  1. What is 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY train time table / running days?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY runs Sun i.e. all 20 days between NIZAMABAD and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY departs from NIZAMABAD at 23:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY covers?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY covers total distance of 703 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY route?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY route is as follows - NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List