11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS LTT NZB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:40 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 17:17 17:20 1
3 IGATPURI Live 19:50 19:55 1
4 DEVLALI Live 20:33 20:35 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 20:40 20:45 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 22:10 22:15 1
7 ROTEGAON Live 22:49 22:50 1
8 LASUR Live 23:09 23:10 1
9 AURANGABAD Live 00:25 00:30 2
10 JALNA Live 01:30 01:32 2
11 PARTUR Live 01:59 02:00 2
12 SELU Live 02:29 02:30 2
13 PARBHANI JN Live 04:00 04:02 2
14 PURNA JN Live 05:05 05:10 2
15 NANDED Live 05:40 05:45 2
16 MUDKHED Live 06:33 06:35 2
17 UMRI Live 06:59 07:00 2
18 DHARMABAD Live 07:27 07:28 2
19 BASAR Live 07:39 07:40 2
20 NIZAMABAD Live 09:15 Last 2

Train number 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and NIZAMABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 703 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.


11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 09:15 Sat. Train No. 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS

  1. What is 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 20 days between LOKMANYATILAK and NIZAMABAD on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 09:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS covers?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS covers total distance of 703 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS route?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB),

Full Trains List