11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP JP NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAIPUR Live First 16:30 1
2 KANAKPURA Live 16:39 16:41 1
3 ASALPUR JOBNER Live 17:01 17:03 1
4 PHULERA JN Live 17:20 17:22 1
5 KISHANGARH Live 17:58 18:01 1
6 AJMER Live 19:00 19:25 1
7 NASIRABAD Live 19:47 19:49 1
8 BIJAINAGAR Live 20:21 20:23 1
9 BHILWARA Live 21:30 21:35 1
10 CHITTAURGARH Live 23:00 23:20 1
11 MANDAL GARH Live 00:18 00:20 2
12 BUNDI Live 01:14 01:15 2
13 KOTA JN Live 02:30 02:40 2
14 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 03:40 03:42 2
15 NAGDA JN Live 06:20 06:50 2
16 UJJAIN JN Live 07:50 07:55 2
17 BERCHHA Live 08:48 08:50 2
18 SHUJALPUR Live 09:36 09:38 2
19 SEHORE Live 10:11 10:13 2
20 BHOPAL JN Live 11:35 11:40 2
21 HABIBGANJ Live 11:50 11:52 2
22 ITARSI JN Live 13:35 13:45 2
23 BETUL Live 15:38 15:39 2
24 MULTAI Live 16:19 16:21 2
25 PANDHURNA Live 17:07 17:09 2
26 NARKHER Live 17:24 17:26 2
27 KATOL Live 17:46 17:48 2
28 NAGPUR Live 19:15 Last 2

Train number 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1344 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.


11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP from JAIPUR at 16:30 and arrives NAGPUR at 19:15 Fri. Train No. 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP train time table. It will give you 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP

  1. What is 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP train time table / running days?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP runs Fri i.e. all 28 days between JAIPUR and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP departs from JAIPUR at 16:30 and arrives NAGPUR at 19:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP covers?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP covers total distance of 1344 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP route?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP route is as follows - JAIPUR(JP), KANAKPURA(KKU), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List