11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP NGP JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 11:55 1
2 KATOL Live 12:41 12:43 1
3 NARKHER Live 13:03 13:05 1
4 PANDHURNA Live 13:22 13:24 1
5 MULTAI Live 14:10 14:12 1
6 BETUL Live 14:52 14:55 1
7 ITARSI JN Live 16:45 16:55 1
8 HABIBGANJ Live 18:13 18:15 1
9 BHOPAL JN Live 18:55 19:05 1
10 SEHORE Live 19:51 19:53 1
11 SHUJALPUR Live 20:38 20:40 1
12 BERCHHA Live 21:27 21:29 1
13 UJJAIN JN Live 23:05 23:10 1
14 NAGDA JN Live 01:05 01:30 2
15 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 03:11 03:13 2
16 KOTA JN Live 04:25 04:30 2
17 BUNDI Live 05:10 05:12 2
18 MANDAL GARH Live 06:14 06:16 2
19 CHITTAURGARH Live 08:05 08:35 2
20 BHILWARA Live 09:25 09:30 2
21 BIJAINAGAR Live 10:28 10:30 2
22 NASIRABAD Live 11:04 11:06 2
23 AJMER Live 11:45 11:55 2
24 KISHANGARH Live 12:21 12:23 2
25 PHULERA JN Live 13:02 13:04 2
26 ASALPUR JOBNER Live 13:18 13:20 2
27 KANAKPURA Live 13:41 13:43 2
28 JAIPUR Live 14:05 Last 2

Train number 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1344 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.


11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP from NAGPUR at 11:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 14:05 Thu. Train No. 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train time table. It will give you 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train time table / running days?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs Thu i.e. all 28 days between NAGPUR and JAIPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP departs from NAGPUR at 11:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 14:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP covers?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 1344 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP route?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), KANAKPURA(KKU), JAIPUR(JP),

Full Trains List