11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED LTT AJNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:40 1
2 THANE Live 16:58 17:00 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 17:17 17:20 1
4 IGATPURI Live 19:50 19:55 1
5 DEVLALI Live 20:33 20:35 1
6 NASIK ROAD Live 20:40 20:45 1
7 MANMAD JN Live 22:10 22:15 1
8 ROTEGAON Live 22:49 22:50 1
9 LASUR Live 23:09 23:10 1
10 AURANGABAD Live 00:25 00:30 2
11 JALNA Live 01:30 01:32 2
12 PARTUR Live 01:59 02:00 2
13 SELU Live 02:29 02:30 2
14 PARBHANI JN Live 04:00 04:02 2
15 PURNA JN Live 05:05 05:10 2
16 BASMAT Live 05:34 05:35 2
17 HINGOLI DECCAN Live 06:19 06:20 2
18 WASHIM Live 07:19 07:20 2
19 AKOLA JN Live 09:15 09:25 2
20 MURTAJAPUR Live 09:58 10:00 2
21 BADNERA JN Live 10:50 10:55 2
22 CHANDUR Live 11:25 11:27 2
23 DHAMANGAON Live 11:40 11:42 2
24 PULGAON JN Live 11:57 11:59 2
25 WARDHA JN Live 12:32 12:35 2
26 AJNI Live 14:15 Last 2

Train number 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and AJNI Stations. It covers total journey of 1019 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.


11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AJNI at 14:15 Mon. Train No. 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED train time table. It will give you 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED

  1. What is 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED train time table / running days?
    11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED runs Mon i.e. all 26 days between LOKMANYATILAK and AJNI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED?
    11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AJNI at 14:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED covers?
    11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED covers total distance of 1019 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED?
    11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED route?
    11201-LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI),

Full Trains List