11126-GWL-IND EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11126 GWL-IND EXP GWL INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWALIOR JN. Live First 19:30 1
2 SHIVPURI Live 21:33 21:38 1
3 BADARWAS Live 22:53 22:55 1
4 GUNA Live 00:45 00:55 2
5 RUTHIYAI Live 01:25 01:30 2
6 BIYAVRA RAJGARH Live 02:43 02:45 2
7 SHAJAPUR Live 03:58 04:00 2
8 MAKSI Live 05:00 05:02 2
9 UJJAIN JN Live 05:45 06:05 2
10 DEWAS Live 06:39 06:41 2
11 INDORE JN BG Live 07:55 Last 2

Train number 11126-GWL-IND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 561 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri.


11126-GWL-IND EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 19:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:55 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri. Train No. 11126-GWL-IND EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11126-GWL-IND EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11126-GWL-IND EXP train time table. It will give you 11126-GWL-IND EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11126-GWL-IND EXP

  1. What is 11126-GWL-IND EXP train time table / running days?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri i.e. all 11 days between GWALIOR JN. and INDORE JN BG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11126-GWL-IND EXP?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 19:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:55 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11126-GWL-IND EXP covers?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP covers total distance of 561 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11126-GWL-IND EXP?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11126-GWL-IND EXP route?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP route is as follows - GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), BADARWAS(BDWS), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),

Full Trains List