11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11124 GWALIAR-BJU MAIL GWL BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWALIOR JN. Live First 11:50 1
2 DABRA Live 12:25 12:27 1
3 DATIA Live 12:58 13:00 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 13:30 13:55 1
5 CHIRGAON Live 14:20 14:22 1
6 MOTH Live 14:41 14:43 1
7 AIT Live 15:08 15:10 1
8 ORAI Live 15:35 15:40 1
9 KALPI Live 16:03 16:05 1
10 POKHRAYAN Live 16:23 16:25 1
11 LALPUR Live 16:51 16:53 1
12 PAMAN Live 17:07 17:09 1
13 BHIMSEN Live 17:54 17:56 1
14 GOVINDPURI Live 18:08 18:10 1
15 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 18:30 18:35 1
16 UNNAO JN Live 18:57 18:59 1
17 LUCKNOW Live 20:15 20:25 1
18 BARABANKI JN Live 21:10 21:12 1
19 BURHWAL Live 21:36 21:38 1
20 COLONELGANJ Live 22:06 22:08 1
21 GONDA JN Live 22:45 22:50 1
22 MANKAPUR JN Live 23:14 23:16 1
23 MASKANWA Live 23:29 23:31 1
24 BABHNAN Live 23:43 23:45 1
25 BASTI Live 00:12 00:15 2
26 MUNDERWA Live 00:29 00:31 2
27 KHALILABAD Live 00:43 00:45 2
28 GORAKHPUR Live 01:55 02:05 2
29 CHAURI CHAURA Live 02:33 02:35 2
30 GAURI BAZAR Live 02:46 02:48 2
31 DEORIA SADAR Live 03:00 03:05 2
32 BHATNI JN Live 03:30 03:35 2
33 BHATPAR RANI Live 03:45 03:47 2
34 BANKATA Live 03:57 03:59 2
35 MAIRWA Live 04:21 04:23 2
36 SIWAN JN Live 05:15 05:20 2
37 DURAUNDHA JN Live 05:34 05:36 2
38 CHHAPRA Live 06:50 07:05 2
39 DIGHWARA Live 07:40 07:42 2
40 SONPUR JN Live 08:10 08:15 2
41 HAJIPUR JN Live 08:25 08:30 2
42 SARAI Live 08:46 08:48 2
43 BHAGWANPUR Live 09:11 09:13 2
44 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 10:30 10:35 2
45 DHOLI Live 10:59 11:01 2
46 KHUDIRAM B PUSA Live 11:13 11:15 2
47 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 11:40 11:45 2
48 DALSINGH SARAI Live 12:05 12:07 2
49 BARAUNI JN Live 13:00 Last 2

Train number 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1056 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL from GWALIOR JN. at 11:50 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 13:00 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL train time table. It will give you 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL

  1. What is 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL train time table / running days?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 49 days between GWALIOR JN. and BARAUNI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL departs from GWALIOR JN. at 11:50 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 13:00 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL covers?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL covers total distance of 1056 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL route?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL route is as follows - GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), MOTH(MOTH), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), LALPUR(LLR), PAMAN(PMN), BHIMSEN(BZM), GOVINDPURI(GOY), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BURHWAL(BUW), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), MUNDERWA(MND), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BANKATA(BTK), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SARAI(SAI), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU),

Full Trains List