11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL BJU GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BARAUNI JN Live First 18:45 1
2 DALSINGH SARAI Live 19:13 19:15 1
3 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 19:45 19:50 1
4 KHUDIRAM B PUSA Live 20:03 20:05 1
5 DHOLI Live 20:17 20:19 1
6 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 21:30 21:35 1
7 BHAGWANPUR Live 22:17 22:19 1
8 SARAI Live 22:28 22:30 1
9 HAJIPUR JN Live 22:45 22:50 1
10 SONPUR JN Live 23:00 23:02 1
11 DIGHWARA Live 23:21 23:23 1
12 CHHAPRA Live 00:20 00:30 2
13 DURAUNDHA JN Live 01:02 01:04 2
14 SIWAN JN Live 01:25 01:30 2
15 MAIRWA Live 01:51 01:53 2
16 BANKATA Live 02:02 02:04 2
17 BHATPAR RANI Live 02:15 02:16 2
18 BHATNI JN Live 02:40 02:45 2
19 DEORIA SADAR Live 03:05 03:10 2
20 GAURI BAZAR Live 03:28 03:30 2
21 CHAURI CHAURA Live 03:41 03:43 2
22 GORAKHPUR Live 04:55 05:05 2
23 SAHJANWA Live 05:31 05:33 2
24 KHALILABAD Live 05:50 05:52 2
25 MUNDERWA Live 06:06 06:08 2
26 BASTI Live 06:27 06:30 2
27 BABHNAN Live 06:58 07:00 2
28 MASKANWA Live 07:19 07:21 2
29 MANKAPUR JN Live 07:40 07:42 2
30 GONDA JN Live 08:15 08:20 2
31 COLONELGANJ Live 08:43 08:45 2
32 BURHWAL Live 09:18 09:20 2
33 BARABANKI JN Live 10:45 10:47 2
34 LUCKNOW Live 11:45 11:55 2
35 UNNAO JN Live 12:57 12:58 2
36 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 13:35 13:45 2
37 GOVINDPURI Live 13:58 14:00 2
38 BHIMSEN Live 14:14 14:16 2
39 PAMAN Live 14:34 14:36 2
40 LALPUR Live 14:50 14:52 2
41 POKHRAYAN Live 15:07 15:09 2
42 ORAI Live 15:51 15:56 2
43 AIT Live 16:14 16:16 2
44 MOTH Live 16:46 16:48 2
45 CHIRGAON Live 17:07 17:09 2
46 JHANSI JN Live 18:30 18:55 2
47 DATIA Live 19:15 19:17 2
48 DABRA Live 19:40 19:42 2
49 GWALIOR JN. Live 20:55 Last 2

Train number 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 1056 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.


11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL from BARAUNI JN at 18:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 20:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. Train No. 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL train time table. It will give you 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL

  1. What is 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL train time table / running days?
    11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun i.e. all 49 days between BARAUNI JN and GWALIOR JN. on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL?
    11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL departs from BARAUNI JN at 18:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 20:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL covers?
    11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL covers total distance of 1056 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL?
    11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL route?
    11123-BARAUNI-GWL MAIL route is as follows - BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), SARAI(SAI), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BANKATA(BTK), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SAHJANWA(SWA), KHALILABAD(KLD), MUNDERWA(MND), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GOVINDPURI(GOY), BHIMSEN(BZM), PAMAN(PMN), LALPUR(LLR), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), MOTH(MOTH), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),

Full Trains List