11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP LJN JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOWJN Live First 16:40 1
2 UNNAO JN Live 17:35 17:37 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 18:15 18:30 1
4 GOVINDPURI Live 18:46 18:48 1
5 POKHRAYAN Live 19:32 19:34 1
6 KALPI Live 19:48 19:50 1
7 ORAI Live 20:23 20:28 1
8 AIT Live 20:47 20:49 1
9 MOTH Live 21:18 21:20 1
10 CHIRGAON Live 21:38 21:40 1
11 JHANSI JN Live 22:35 Last 1

Train number 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 293 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 16:40 and arrives JHANSI JN at 22:35 Daily. Train No. 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between LUCKNOWJN and JHANSI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP?
    11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 16:40 and arrives JHANSI JN at 22:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 293 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP?
    11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP route?
    11110-LKO JHS INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GOVINDPURI(GOY), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), MOTH(MOTH), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS),

Full Trains List