11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11109 JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP JHS LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JHANSI JN Live First 06:10 1
2 CHIRGAON Live 06:35 06:37 1
3 MOTH Live 06:55 06:57 1
4 AIT Live 07:26 07:28 1
5 ORAI Live 07:50 07:55 1
6 KALPI Live 08:18 08:20 1
7 POKHRAYAN Live 08:38 08:40 1
8 GOVINDPURI Live 10:01 10:03 1
9 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 10:25 10:35 1
10 UNNAO JN Live 10:57 10:59 1
11 LUCKNOWJN Live 12:05 Last 1

Train number 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JHANSI JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 293 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP from JHANSI JN at 06:10 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 12:05 Daily. Train No. 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between JHANSI JN and LUCKNOWJN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP?
    11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP departs from JHANSI JN at 06:10 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 12:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 293 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP?
    11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP route?
    11109-JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), MOTH(MOTH), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), GOVINDPURI(GOY), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),

Full Trains List