11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP BSB GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VARANASI JN Live First 17:45 1
2 CHAUKHANDI Live 18:05 18:06 1
3 SEWAPURI Live 18:13 18:14 1
4 KAPSETI Live 18:20 18:22 1
5 PARSIPUR Live 18:38 18:39 1
6 BHADOHI Live 18:49 18:51 1
7 MONDH Live 19:00 19:01 1
8 SURIAWAN Live 19:12 19:13 1
9 SARAI KANSRAI Live 19:31 19:32 1
10 JANGHAI JN Live 19:40 19:42 1
11 UGRASENPUR Live 19:58 19:59 1
12 PHULPUR Live 20:09 20:10 1
13 PHAPHAMAU JN Live 21:18 21:20 1
14 PRAYAG Live 21:38 21:40 1
15 ALLAHABAD JN Live 22:00 22:25 1
16 NAINI Live 22:42 22:45 1
17 SHANKARGARH Live 23:11 23:13 1
18 BARGARH Live 23:29 23:31 1
19 DABHAURA Live 23:46 23:48 1
20 MANIKPUR JN Live 00:25 00:30 2
21 CHITRAKOT Live 00:56 00:58 2
22 BHARAT KUP Live 01:14 01:16 2
23 ATARRA Live 01:34 01:36 2
24 KHURHAND Live 01:49 01:51 2
25 BANDA JN Live 02:23 02:25 2
26 MATAUNDH Live 02:55 02:57 2
27 MAHOBA Live 03:23 03:25 2
28 KULPAHAR Live 03:48 03:50 2
29 BELA TAL Live 04:03 04:05 2
30 HARPALPUR Live 04:28 04:30 2
31 MAU RANIPUR Live 04:48 04:50 2
32 NIVARI Live 05:43 05:45 2
33 BARWA SAGAR Live 05:58 06:00 2
34 JHANSI JN Live 07:05 07:15 2
35 DATIA Live 07:35 07:37 2
36 DABRA Live 07:59 08:01 2
37 GWALIOR JN. Live 09:05 Last 2

Train number 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 623 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP from VARANASI JN at 17:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 09:05 Daily. Train No. 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP train time table. It will give you 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP

  1. What is 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP train time table / running days?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs Daily i.e. all 37 days between VARANASI JN and GWALIOR JN. on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 17:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers total distance of 623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP route?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP route is as follows - VARANASI JN(BSB), CHAUKHANDI(CHH), SEWAPURI(SWPR), KAPSETI(KEH), PARSIPUR(PRF), BHADOHI(BOY), MONDH(MOF), SURIAWAN(SAW), SARAI KANSRAI(SQN), JANGHAI JN(JNH), UGRASENPUR(URPR), PHULPUR(PLP), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), BARGARH(BRG), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), BHARAT KUP(BTKP), ATARRA(ATE), KHURHAND(KHU), BANDA JN(BNDA), MATAUNDH(MTH), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), BELA TAL(BTX), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), NIVARI(NEW), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),

Full Trains List