11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP GWL BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWALIOR JN. Live First 20:40 1
2 DABRA Live 21:15 21:17 1
3 DATIA Live 21:43 21:45 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 22:28 22:30 1
5 BARWA SAGAR Live 22:51 22:53 1
6 NIVARI Live 23:05 23:07 1
7 MAU RANIPUR Live 23:38 23:40 1
8 HARPALPUR Live 00:04 00:06 2
9 BELA TAL Live 00:25 00:27 2
10 KULPAHAR Live 00:35 00:37 2
11 MAHOBA Live 01:10 01:12 2
12 MATAUNDH Live 01:40 01:42 2
13 BANDA JN Live 02:28 02:30 2
14 KHURHAND Live 02:50 02:52 2
15 ATARRA Live 03:05 03:07 2
16 BHARAT KUP Live 03:25 03:27 2
17 CHITRAKOT Live 03:45 03:47 2
18 MANIKPUR JN Live 04:35 04:40 2
19 DABHAURA Live 04:58 05:00 2
20 BARGARH Live 05:16 05:18 2
21 SHANKARGARH Live 05:35 05:37 2
22 NAINI Live 06:22 06:25 2
23 ALLAHABAD JN Live 06:50 07:10 2
24 PRAYAG Live 07:23 07:28 2
25 PHAPHAMAU JN Live 07:41 07:42 2
26 PHULPUR Live 08:06 08:07 2
27 UGRASENPUR Live 08:17 08:18 2
28 JANGHAI JN Live 08:35 08:37 2
29 SURIAWAN Live 08:55 08:56 2
30 BHADOHI Live 09:08 09:10 2
31 VARANASI JN Live 10:50 Last 2

Train number 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 623 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 20:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 10:50 Daily. Train No. 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP train time table. It will give you 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP

  1. What is 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP train time table / running days?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs Daily i.e. all 31 days between GWALIOR JN. and VARANASI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 20:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 10:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers total distance of 623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP route?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP route is as follows - GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), BELA TAL(BTX), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), MATAUNDH(MTH), BANDA JN(BNDA), KHURHAND(KHU), ATARRA(ATE), BHARAT KUP(BTKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), BARGARH(BRG), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PHULPUR(PLP), UGRASENPUR(URPR), JANGHAI JN(JNH), SURIAWAN(SAW), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),

Full Trains List